Skip to content

About Us

2017-18 PTO EXECUTIVE BOARD

President                                            Joni Murphy                                                       joni.murphy@comcast.net

Treasurer                                            Jill Robinson                                                       jill_robinson11@hotmail.com

Recording Secretary                        Lara Black                                                           larablack@mac.com

Parliamentarian                               OPEN

VP Education Enrichment              Sunshine Nance                                                 sunshine.nance@boxlight.com

VP Communications                        Christy Monaghan                                            christyemonaghan@gmail.com

VP Community Services                 Adrienne Singley-Candido                              a_singley@yahoo.com

VP Family Events                             Christina McCarthy                                           cjpbmccarthy@gmail.com

VP Fundraising                                 Sejal Shah                                                           sejalmitesh@gmail.com

VP Student Services                        Lisa Venco                                                           lisa0921@bellsouth.net

 

2017-18 PTO COMMITTEE CHAIRS

EDUCATION ENRICHMENT

Academic Mini Grants                    Allison Ardle                                                      agardle@gmail.com
Academic Mini Grants                    Shveta Raju                                                        rajufamily2012@gmail.com

iRead                                                  Mrudula Mulukutla                                         mmulukutla@yahoo.com
iRead                                                  Shveta Raju                                                        rajufamily2012@gmail.com

Media Center                                    Kara Gonzalez                                                   karamario@comcast.net

Science Force                                    Anna Tran                                                           annatomtran@gmail.com

STEAM Day                                        Meca Mohammad                                            mecamo77@gmail.com
STEAM Day                                        Leah Busse                                                         lberk@gwu.edu

Student Art Contest                       Pooja Badlani                                                    pooja.jewellery@gmail.com

Student Art Contest                       Priti Tatia                                                            pritintatia@gmail.com

 

COMMUNICATIONS

PTO Individual Email Blasts        Christy Monaghan                                           christyemonaghan@gmail.com

PTO Weekly eNewsletters           Christy Monaghan                                           christyemonaghan@gmail.com

PTO Facebook Page                       Erin Schief                                                         erinwilliams2003@yahoo.com

PTO Website                                   Tejal Patel                                                          tejalga@gmail.com

VIPs                                                   Natasha Nagpal                                               nuttynagpal@hotmail.com
VIPs                                                   Erica Harris                                                       eaharris7@gmail.com

Volunteer Database                     Natasha Nagpal                                                nuttynagpal@hotmail.com

Korean Liaison/Translator          Yoo Jin Kim                                                        kimeujene@gmail.com

Chinese Liaison/Translator         Yunjiang Zhou                                                   yunjiangz@yahoo.com

 

COMMUNITY SERVICES

BooHoo/Welcome Breakfast      Michelle Debowski                                         mmusicer@usa.net

Green Program                               Betsy Skalet                                                     skalet@fultonschools.org
Green Program                               Natasha Nagpal                                              nuttynagpal@hotmail.com

Landscaping                                    Diann Denny                                                   diannsdenny@yahoo.com
Landscaping                                    Kelley Curl                                                       maggieandwillsmom@gmail.com

Staff Appreciation Luncheons    Yoojin Kim                                                        kimeujene@gmail.com
Staff Appreciation Luncheons    Kelley Curl                                                        maggieandwillsmom@gmail.com

Staff Appreciation Week              Kelley Curl                                                        maggieandwillsmom@gmail.com
Staff Appreciation Week              Stephanie Tinney                                            tinneyr@bellsouth.net

 

FAMILY EVENTS

All Pro Dad                                       Jason Pressman                                 jasonpressman@hotmail.com
All Pro Dad                                       Jim Spencer                                        spencerjim1@yahoo.com

BINGO Night                                    Paul & Christina McCarthy             cjpbmccarthy@gmail.com

Carnival                                             Joni Murphy                                       joni.murphy@hotmail.com
Carnival                                             Seema & Alpesh Patel                      seemap1013@gmail.com

Donuts with Dad                             David Feldstein                                  feldstein9@gmail.com

Movie Night                                     Chi Kindland                                       chi@kindland.com

Muffins with Mom                          Kristen Feldstein                               krf1212@gmail.com

Spirit Nights                                     Omid Fardanash                                ofardane@yahoo.com

Storybook Night                              Lara Black                                           larablack@mac.com

Taste of Wilson Creek                    Michelle Debowsky                          mmusicer@usa.net
Taste of Wilson Creek                    Yoojin Kim                                          kimeujene@gmail.com
Taste of Wilson Creek                    Stephanie Tinney                              tinneyr@bellsouth.net

 

STUDENT SERVICES

Field Day                                          Christina McCarthy                         cjpbmccarthy@gmail.com

Field Trips                                        Jennifer Sobocinski                         southernsobos@gmail.com

Fifth Grade Finale                         Joni Murphy                                       joni.murphy@comcast.net
Fifth Grade Finale                         Lisa Venco                                           lisa0921@bellsouth.net
Fifth Grade Finale                         Kristen Feldstein                               krf1212@gmail.com
Fifth Grade Finale                         Christy Skinner                                  Christy@jasonandchristy.com

Room Parents                                 Joni Murphy                                       joni.murphy@comcast.net

Scholastic Book Fair                     David & Nancy Neuringer               sandneur@comcast.net
Scholastic Book Fair                     Kara Gonzalez                                    karamario@comcast.net

Sneak Preview & Curriculum Nights         Mrudula Mulukutla         mmulukutla@yahoo.com
Sneak Preview & Curriculum Nights         Seema Patel                       seemap1013@gmail.com
Sneak Preview & Curriculum Nights         Shveta Raju                        rajufamily2012@gmail.com

Yearbook                                          Christy Skinner                                 Christy@jasonandchristy.com
Yearbook                                          Kelly Walfield                                   kellywalfield@yahoo.com

Yearbook                                          Sherry Ardis                                       sbardis@gmail.com

 

FUNDRAISING

Boosterthon                                                  Jennifer Sobocinski                         southernsobos@gmail.com
Boosterthon                                                  Mary Drury                                        marymdrury@gmail.com

Classroom Basket Raffle & Auction         Michelle Debowsky                          mmusicer@usa.net
Classroom Basket Raffle & Auction         Adrienne Singley-Candido              a_singley@yahoo.com

Corporate Funding (BoxTops)                   Mary Drury                                        marymdrury@gmail.com

Directory                                                        Erin Schief                                         erinwilliams2003@yahoo.com

Family Portraits                                            Erica Harris                                        eaharris7@gmail.com

Membership                                                  Melissa Fardanesh                           mjfardanesh@gmail.com

School Supply Kits                                       Kara Gonzalez                                    karamario@comcast.net

Major Fundraiser                                        Michelle Debowski                           mmusicer@usa.net

Spirit Wear                                                   Joni Murphy                                       joni.murphy@comcast.net