Skip to content

About Us

2016-17 PTO EXECUTIVE BOARD

President                                            Joni Murphy                                                       joni.murphy@comcast.net

Treasurer                                            Jill Robinson                                                       jill.robinson@mckesson.com

Recording Secretary                        Lara Black                                                            larablack@mac.com

Parliamentarian                               OPEN

VP Education Enrichment              Christy Skinner                                                  Christy@jasonandchristy.com

VP Communications                        OPEN

VP Community Services                  Tameka Ojior                                                     tamekagambrell@yahoo.com

VP Family Events                              Kristen Feldstein                                              krf1212@gmail.com

VP Fundraising                                 Michelle Debowski                                           mmusicer@usa.net

VP Student Services                         Lisa Venco                                                           lisa0921@bellsouth.net

 

2016-17 PTO COMMITTEE CHAIRS

EDUCATION ENRICHMENT

Academic Mini Grants                    Allison Ardle                                                       agardle@gmail.com

Media Center                                    Kara Gonzalez                                                    karamario@comcast.net

Read Naturally                                 Mrudula Mulukutla                                          mmulukutla@yahoo.com

Science Force                                    Anna Tran                                                           annatomtran@gmail.com

STEAM Day                                       Anu Joshi                                                             anujoshimail123@yahoo.com

STEAM Day                                      Aradhana Gupta                                                 aradhanagupta@hotmail.com

Student Art Contest                       Aradhana Gupta                                                aradhanagupta@hotmail.com

Student Art Contest                       Anu Joshi                                                            anujoshimail123@yahoo.com

 

COMMUNICATIONS

PTO Individual Email Blasts        Christy Monaghan                                           christyemonaghan@gmail.com

PTO Weekly eNewsletters           Christy Monaghan                                           christyemonaghan@gmail.com

PTO Facebook Page                       Erin Schief                                                         erinwilliams2003@yahoo.com

PTO Website                                   Tejal Patel                                                          tejalga@gmail.com

VIPs                                                   Joni Murphy                                                      joni.murphy@comcast.net

Volunteer Database                     Mary Drury                                                         marymdrury@gmail.com

Korean Liaison/Translator         Yoo Jin Kim                                                         kimeujene@gmail.com

Korean Liaison/Translator         Hana Yoo                                                             kimeujene@gmail.com

Chinese Liaison/Translator        Yunjiang Zhou                                                   yunjiangz@yahoo.com

 

COMMUNITY SERVICES

BooHoo/Welcome Breakfast      Michelle Debowski                                          mmusicer@usa.net

Community Outreach                   OPEN                   

Green Program                               Betsy Skalet                                                     skalet@fultonschools.org

Green Program                              Co-Chair OPEN

Landscaping                                    Diann Denny                                                    diannsdenny@yahoo.com

Staff Appreciation Luncheons    Tameka Ojior                                                   tamekagambrell@yahoo.com

Staff Appreciation Week              Carolina Pardo                                                pardocarolina@hotmail.com

 

FAMILY EVENTS

All Pro Dad                                       Nick Lipovsek                                     nick.lipovsek@comcast.net

All Pro Dad                                       Jim Spencer                                        spencerjim1@yahoo.com

BINGO Night                                    Paul & Christina McCarthy            cjpbmccarthy@gmail.com

Carnival                                             Tameka Ojior                                     tamekagambrell@yahoo.com

Donuts with Dad                             David Feldstein                                 feldstein9@gmail.com

Movie Night                                     Chi Kindland                                       chi@kindland.com

Muffins with Mom                          Kristen Feldstein                               krf1212@gmail.com

Spirit Nights                                     Kelly Walfield                                    kellywalfield@hotmail.com

Storybook Night                               Lara Black                                           larablack@mac.com

Taste of Wilson Creek                     Tameka Ojior                                     tamekagambrell@yahoo.com

Taste of Wilson Creek                     Diann Denny                                      diannsdenny@yahoo.com

 

STUDENT SERVICES

Field Day                                          Christina McCarthy                          cjpbmccarthy@gmail.com

Fifth Grade Finale                         Megan Pressman                              meganpressman@hotmail.com

Fifth Grade Finale                         Chi Kindland                                      chi@kindland.com

Room Parents                                 Joni Murphy                                      joni.murphy@comcast.net

Scholastic Book Fair                      Claire Edmondson                           edmondson.family27@gmail.com

Scholastic Book Fair                      Kara Gonzalez                                   karamario@comcast.net

Sneak Preview & Curriculum Nights         Mrudula Mulukutla              mmulukutla@yahoo.com

Yearbook                                          Christy Skinner                                Christy@jasonandchristy.com

Yearbook                                          Karen Clement                                  karen0968@comcast.net             

 

FUNDRAISING

Classroom Basket Raffle & Auction          Joni Murphy                                       joni.murphy@comcast.net

Corporate Funding (BoxTops)                    Mary Drury                                         marymdrury@gmail.com

Directory                                                         Erin Schief                                          erinwilliams2003@yahoo.com

Family Portraits                                             Maria Vaughan                                 GAVaughans@bellsouth.net

Membership                                                    Lara Black                                          larablack@mac.com

School Supply Kits                                          Ruth Hartman                                   ruthgator@comcast.net

School Supply Kits                                          Kara Gonzalez                                   karamario@comcast.net             

Major Fundraiser                                            Michelle Debowski                          mmusicer@usa.net

Spirit Wear                                                       Joni Murphy                                      joni.murphy@comcast.net